| Project/Area Number |
25463374
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | The Japanese Red Cross Toyota College of Nursing (2014-2016) Chubu University (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Yamada Satoko 日本赤十字豊田看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80285238)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
太田 勝正 名古屋大学, 医学系研究科(保健), 教授 (60194156)
服部 美穂 日本赤十字豊田看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90639551)
加藤 広美 日本赤十字豊田看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30744726)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 臨地実習 / 臨地実習指導者 / 役割 / 看護学 / 看護教育 / 実習指導者 / 臨地実習指導 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the role of the clinical nurse instructors according to the situation of the clinical field. As a result, the majority of clinical nurses were aware that everyone should play a role, but they were actually aware that they did not play much role. As a result of examining the factors, the instructor's own role recognition was vague, and the support system of the ward culture and the instructor was key. It is also important for teachers to have an effective approach to instructors.