The effects of soft massage on relaxation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463416
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionMorinomiya University of Medical Sciences (2015)
University of Miyazaki (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
OGATA SHOKO  森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (50510731)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKU SHOKO  宮崎大学, 医学部看護学科, 教授 (40284921)
YANO TOMOMI  宮崎大学, 医学部看護学科, 講師 (90363580)
竹山 ゆみ子  宮崎大学, 医学部看護学科, 講師 (90369075)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsソフトマッサージ / リラックス / 胸腔鏡下手術 / 肺切除手術後 / 手術後患者 / あたたかさ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We had for my object to confirm the relaxation state as the massage effect of the soft touching by this study. And the parasympathetic nerve predominant position was inspected using a heartbeat fluctuation for 12 patients after a thoracoscopic operation in 2014 using total of brain waves for 32 people of meridian of life men and women of fifties in 2013. The part predominant difference was judged by a female α wave from brain waves, but the significant difference wasn't seen overall. The significant difference wasn't judged from a heartbeat fluctuation. But the meridian of life and the patient after an operation could get impressions of "comfortable" etc. psychologically.