Project/Area Number |
25463424
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Ishikawa Prefectural Nursing University |
Principal Investigator |
Murai Yoshiko 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90300376)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KITAYAMA Yukie 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20419740)
Research Collaborator |
MINAMIBORI Naoyuki
NAKANO Yasuki
KURIHARA Sanae
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | クリティカルケア看護 / 急性大動脈解離患者 / 安静降圧療法 / キュアとケア / 質的研究 / 看護実践の構造 / 大動脈解離患者 / 急性期看護 / ICU看護 / 看護実践の構造化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the structure of nursing practice for Acute Aortic Dissection patients undergoing complete bed rest and antihypertensive therapy in the Intensive Care Unit. The data were collected performing semi-structured interviews with 10 nurses who have 5 years or more clinical experiences and provide a nursing care to Acute Aortic Dissection patients undergoing complete bed rest and antihypertensive therapy. The collected data were analyzed in terms of following Grounded Theory Approach.Nurses had avoided a crisis of unstable patients’ lives and played a role in respect of Cure while preparing for the unexpected condition. Nurses had resolved various problems that arouse in the process of Cure by Nursing Care and reconstructed daily lives of patients. These nursing practices are Nursing Care which are based on the fusion of Cure and Care.