Framework of Education program for OJT using KAIZEN system on change-over
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463460
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Principal Investigator
WASHIO TOSHIKATSU  国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 健康工学研究部門, 主任研究員 (40358370)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ARAFUNE Tatsuhiko  学校法人東京電機大学, 理工学部, 助教 (50376597)
SUZUKI Takashi  学校法人東京女子医科大学, 医学部, 研究生 (00468688)
NAKAGAWA Atsuhiro  国立大学法人東北大学, 大学病院, 助教 (10447162)
KUDO Daisuke  国立大学法人東北大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究員), 助教 (30455844)
Research Collaborator KUMADA Makiko
FURUYA Keiko
SAITO Akane
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords看工連携 / 情報共有 / 非言語情報 / 情報通信技術 / 認知 / 携帯端末 / 画像 / 動画
Outline of Final Research Achievements
An information system was developed to reduce overwork and/or wastefulness time on nursing. The developed system will be expected to use an education program of OJT.To establish the KAIZEN system on change-over using mobile equipments, nuring-engineering collaboration was done from the beginning on system design. At the result of review, the system takes pictures, movies, and voice which does not record on usual nursing. The developed system was checked to be usefulness through small experiment. In future work, the effeteness of education program for OJT using this system will be verified.