The Relationship between Maternal Psychological and Socio-Enviromentetal Factors and Children's Development Prospective Study
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463646
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionNara Medical University
Principal Investigator
Irie Yasuko  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 非常勤講師 (80342195)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山田 晃子  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (70588524)
前屋敷 明江  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部附属病院, 技師 (90639345)
小松 雅代  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (80726315)
奥田 眞紀子  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 非常勤講師 (00390211)
城島 哲子  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80267872)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsマターナルメンタルヘルス / 子どもの発達 / 前向きコホート研究 / 産後うつ / ボンディング障害 / ボンディング / コホート研究 / 子どもの
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study was to investigate the relationship between maternal psychological and socio-environmental factors, postnatal depression and bonding difficulties and children's development. Method used wsa a prospective study. A multiple logistic regression analysis shown that "primipara"(adjusted odds ration ,1.86) and "postnatal depression"(2.15) were significantly more likely to be not "pointing"." "Primipara"(2.14) and "postnatal bonding difficulty"(2.13) were significantly more likely to be poor"language development". That was not significantly more likely factors of "walk alone.".
The health support that considered development check as well as postnatal depression and bonding difficulties should be included in 18-months medical examinations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
子育て世代包括支援センター設置により妊娠期からの切れ目のない支援が求められている展開を試みている。しかし、妊娠期の母親の不安、産後のうつ、ボンディング障害、子どもの発達への影響を継続的に観察した研究は少ない。
本研究結果は、妊婦の心理・社会環境要因と、産後のうつ状態、子どもの運動・認知・社会性の発達との関連を明らかにしたことで、産後のうつ、ボンディング障害への早期支援の必要性だけでなく、18か月健診における産後のうつ、ボンディング障害を配慮することの重要性を明らかすることができた。また、今後のマターナルメンタルヘルス支援に関わる大規模調査の基礎データとして提言できたことである。。