| Project/Area Number |
25463654
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Baika Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Yuasa Mika 梅花女子大学, 看護保健学部, 講師 (70583342)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWASAKI HIROMI 広島大学, 医歯薬保健学研究院, 教授 (90280180)
TOKI KAZUE 千里金蘭大学, 看護学部看護学科, 教授 (00326315)
NAKASHIMA ATUKO 梅花女子大学, 看護保健学部看護学科, 講師 (00583329)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 養護技術 / 看護技術 / 学校看護 / 学校保健 / 養護看護技術 / 保健室 / 養護教諭養成課程 / 養護実習 / 技術教育 / 養護教諭 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A teacher in charge of health education uses various skills at the school spot during the protective care training in a teacher-in-charge-of-health-education training course. This research indicates that the skills are categorized to two kinds, i.e., (1) Wound management engineering category, and (2) Condition and a living body functional management engineering category. We regarded the two above-mentioned skills as "Care nursing procedure". By reconsidering the curriculum consisting mainly of (1) Wound management engineering category, and (2) Condition and a living body functional management engineering category, concentrating especially in the future the students in the teacher-in-charge-of-health-education training course in a university will get training and making experiences as a school nurse. So that, we suggested that the school nurse will be suitable for the many cases which occur in a health room of schools.