Study on multiple circles aiming at social capital formation of multiple child care and support system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463656
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionAino University
Principal Investigator
OCHIAI Setsuko  藍野大学, 医療保健学部, 教授 (50390191)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAITOH Naoko  人間環境大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (00290429)
OCHI Yuko  名古屋学院大学, 経済学部経済学科, 講師 (40455556)
HASHIMOTO Chika  藍野大学, 医療保健学部看護学科, 助手 (70737577)
OOTAKA Emi  日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学科, 准教授 (80289769)
MATSUKAWA Anna  同志社大学, 研究開発推進機構, 助教 (70727122)
OSHIMA Kanako  梅花女子大学, 看護学部看護学科, 助教 (50630654)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OCHI Yuko  名古屋学院大学, 経済学部経済学科, 講師 (40455556)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords多胎育児 / ソーシャルキャピタル / 多胎サークルの支援システム / サークル内の互助 / 同年齢の複数の子どもの同時の世話 / 協働 / ソーシャルキャピタル研修と指針 / 多胎サークル内の互助 / 人と人とのネットワーク / 行政の支援 / 多胎児の力 / 周囲の人の手助け / 同年齢の複数の子どもの世話 / 行政のソーシャルキャピタルへの取組 / エンパワーメント / ネットワーク / 参加 / 多胎サークル / ネット交流
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We examined from the two surveys. One workshop-multiple child care circle participants, and one mailing-survey of maternal and child health and child care professionals in municipalities across the country.
Elements to promote social capital formation of multiple child care as a result, the following elements were considered. One should understand that the situation in the same year several children aged children at the same time and multiple child minority in the child care community. The second is that norms of reciprocity and trustworthiness which resulted from well-connected community and members together in a circle and multiple parent-child relationships. Third is that reciprocity networks of collaboration and participation of multiple professionals, volunteer, OG and social capital training and guidance are involved to multiple child care circle for continuation and development.