| Project/Area Number |
25501010
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Tourism Studies
| Research Institution | Prefectural University of Hiroshima |
Principal Investigator |
Yoshida Noriko 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部(三原キャンパス), 講師 (00326422)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 文化財 / バリアフリー / 観光 / 城郭 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We will clarify what everyone will be able to access the castle for sightseeing.In the castle, areas that can be accessed not only by geographical conditions but also by administrator's intent are different.Tourists who are satisfied with sightseeing are highly evaluated for barrier-free maintenance.Evaluation for barrier-free improvement is different depending on age.In addition, the castle manager talks directly with disabled people, and I feel the necessity of barrier-free maintenance.In the future, barrier-free improvement will not affect the evaluation as a cultural property, so it is necessary to promote barrier-free improvement as much as possible.