| Project/Area Number |
25518005
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
公共政策
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西村 茂 金沢大学, 法学系, 教授 (20164585)
岡田 浩 金沢大学, 法学系, 教授 (60272019)
木村 高宏 金沢大学, 法学系, 准教授 (60377372)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Seki Tomohiro 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科附属発達保育実践政策学センター, 特任助教 (60796192)
Morikawa So 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科社会基盤学専攻国際プロジェクト研究室, 助教 (10736226)
Kawai Koichi 金沢大学, 法学系, 講師 (50746550)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 広報 / 広聴 / インターネット / 議会 / 行政 / 実験 / テキスト / 自治体 / 北陸 / ウェブサイト / 情報 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is based on surveys about administrative public relations (APR) divisions concerning their awareness as well as text analysis and results of stimulus experiments. The findings include active response of assembly/election PR departments to problems in accordance with classification, rules and customs, though they were not without problems. Also the study found effect of drastic change in administrative environment by the “Big Merger of Heisei” on the staff’s awareness. Although APR brochures provided a variety of information, diversifications of routes for public hearing showed some problems. The experiment revealed that citizen's policy perception is altered to negative condition toward finances and lifestyles when contacting negative municipal information.