Project/Area Number |
25540164
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Learning support system
Research Institution | Kyushu Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Inoue Sozo 九州工業大学, 大学院工学研究院, 准教授 (90346825)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAO Motoi 九州工業大学, 大学院工学研究院, 教授 (70336816)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | プロジェクト型学習支援システム / Webシステム / eラーニング / クラウドソーシング / MOOCs / e-Learning |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this work, we proposed a method for assessing learners without increasing the workload of learners and teachers, mathematically formalized, developed a web-based system, and evaluated in real classes in the university. As future work, validating the compatibility with the traditional item response theory in test theory, and the method for improving quizzes with additional user interfaces, are required.