Research on an application for Internet Cognitive Behavioral Therapy using e-learning and networking system.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25540166
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Learning support system
Research InstitutionHokkaido Information University (2015-2016)
Tokuyama University (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
SAKAI Masahiro  北海道情報大学, 医療情報学部, 准教授 (20520323)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田山 淳  長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10468324)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords学習支援システム / 臨床心理学 / 認知行動療法 / メディア技術 / ソーシャルメディア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, the final result was confirmation for the contribution of improving human relations in Low-intensity Cognitive Behavioral Therapy application via the Internet. Low-intensity Cognitive Behavioral Therapy is a method which improving the cognitive of words and psychological condition in interactions by self-guided program without therapists. This study conducted the implementation of Low-intensity Cognitive Behavioral Therapy e-learning contents and the effect confirmation experiment by the cognitive behavior recording in CBT system. As a result, our proposed method could be confirmed improvement effects for university students with tendencies in depression by this experiment.