Research on the search environment for non-Bibliographic resources
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25560140
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Cultural assets study and museology
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
TAKATA Yoshihiro  金沢大学, 総合メディア基盤センター, 准教授 (30251911)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FURUHATA Toru  金沢大学, 歴史言語文化学系, 教授 (80199439)
YAMAJI Kazutsuna  国立情報学研究所, コンテンツ科学研究系, 准教授 (50373379)
HAYASHI Masaharu  一橋大学, 情報基盤センター, 助教 (90552084)
Research Collaborator HORII Hiroshi
HORII Misato
UEDA Hiromi
FUKUSHIMA Kenichiro
MABUCHI Takahiro
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords博物館情報学 / 非文献資料 / 歴史的・文化的物資料 / サブジェクトリポジトリ / WEKO / DOI / SPASE / 博物資源情報学 / 学術資源 / 歴史的文化的物資料 / リポジトリ / 歴史的物資料 / メタデータ / LIDO
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The number of non-Bibliographic resources are enormous and there are so many types. And they are managed separately by each institutions, each types, and each forms. We aimed to develop the repository environment that user can get the necessary resources information from all non-Bibliographic resources. We, therefore, carried out establishing of subject repository by “academic resource group” which is aggregate resource with comprehensive and synthetic meaning without being affected by institutions. And we developed the platform which support the repository. Furthermore, we researched and developed the method of assigning unique ID to specify the resources.