Development of repair method based on composite material engineerings to remake safe social infrastructure
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25560170
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionKanazawa Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
MIYAZATO Shinichi  金沢工業大学, 環境・建築学部, 教授 (60302949)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAITOU Hiroshi  金沢工業大学, 工学部, 講師 (70367457)
KOUNO Akihiko  金沢工業大学, 工学部, 講師 (40597689)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords社会基盤 / 維持管理 / 補修 / 付着性 / 絶縁性 / エポキシ樹脂 / フィラー / 異分野工学融合 / 社会インフラ / 土木材料工学 / 機械材料工学 / 電気電子材料工学 / 付着強度 / 曲げ強度 / 電気抵抗
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In Japan, the aging concrete structures is increasing, and repaired to remake a safe social infrastructure. In this study, "patch repair method" with many achievements was intended, and the high adhesive and high insulative adhesive material was tried to develop from the viewpoint of material sciemce under civil engineering, mechanical engineering and electrical engineering. Particularly, the specimen which coated filler dispersion type resin in a base concrete and repair material was created, and a bond strength and electrical resistance were measured. As a result, it can be confirmed that the corrosion rate decreases at approximately 70%, in comparison with a case of no application.