Try of bidirectional substitution with visual creation ancestry and auditory creation ancestry
Project/Area Number |
25580045
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Art at large
Research Institution | Miyagi University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 視覚 / 聴覚 / 置換 / 双方向性 / ハイパーメディア / 色相 / 音律 / 知覚 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
On the basis of the replacement model of visual creation system and the hearing origination system, it has developed the following equipment and related materials . 1. Color&Sound replacement program and the circuit . 2. LED color sensor . 3. The replacement device body . 4. The color scanning probe . 5. The scanning color space . 6. The impression compared to experimental wind power equipment of the color surface and scale . In addition , 5 . Produced a "color music " using , tried to music performance by the color sound generating device . For a final objective experiments , a step which is performed to adjust the current device .