The development of self-expression techniques by the portable remote terminal
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590193
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionTeikyo Heisei University (2014-2015)
Jumonji University (2013)
Principal Investigator
UNOKI KEIKO  帝京平成大学, その他の研究科, 准教授 (70383338)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsコラージュ / 携帯端末機器 / 自己表現 / 気分変容 / 心理的介入 / 抑うつ気分 / コラージュ療法 / 抑うつ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study was the development of self-expression techniques using the portable remote terminal. In this study, "i-collage technique" was named the techniques which we expressed ourselves innernal world on the tablet screen by reconstituting pictures. Original collage group, i-collage technique group and control group were established. Two groups which they would make collage works were ordered to collect materials in a week.Results indidated that fatigue was better after collecting materials and that vigor was increased after making collage works in both collage groups.