| Project/Area Number |
25590215
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
JUNJI tsuda 北海道教育大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (50634565)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAGI Shuichi 北海道教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (20611164)
TAMAI Yasuyuki 北海道教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (60227262)
YASUKAWA Sadaaki 北海道教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (50710753)
MORI Kenichiro 北海道教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (70710755)
山瀬 一史 北海道教育大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (10584237)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 実習改革 / フィールド研究 / 教職大学院の実習 / 実践的指導力 / 実習 / 教職大学院との連携 / 教員養成における実習 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The pillar of "the learning" in the teacher training is said to be "a street of a theory and the practice". The theory at the university point to the lecture, but the center of the practice is, so to speak, "training". I show stratagem to reform of the training to aim at the substantial teacher training based on the practice of "the education field study" to develop as Kushiro school to train a higher educational practice power. On the other hand, it is planned that the teaching profession graduate schools will increase in future as a place acquiring higher specialty. I am assigned to training in the teaching profession graduate school which classified the whole of the school management into the field of vision as an object of learning. It is pursued in "the training" that I establish the practical instruction system as a common denominator and considers the possibility of the instruction that linked a teacher training