Study on inspection method inside anchor for slopes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25630203
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Geotechnical engineering
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
HYODO Masayuki  山口大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (40130091)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAMI Katsuhiko  山口大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 准教授 (00171546)
SUZUKI Motoyuki  山口大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 准教授 (00304494)
YOSHIMOTO Norimasa  山口大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 助教 (00325242)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords多段ボンドアンカー / グラウト / ダム岩盤 / プレストレス調整 / ボンド型アンカー / 付着 / ひび割れ / 内部劣化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The present study was performed in order to develop anchor reinforcement method to dam bedrock. The tests were performed to investigate the adhesion between anchor and grout varying the kind of anchor steel, the grout strength and the anchor tensile force. The bedrock model specimens were prepared by using normal concrete and light-weight mortar in which 4 kinds of anchor with different adherent system were built. It was found in the tests that the tensile forces decreased due to creep of bedrock resulted in loss of pre-stress in the bedrock. However, the model bedrock could maintain constant pre-stress force continuously by adjusting pre-stress of the bedrock at the construction of grout.