Project/Area Number |
25630409
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Naval and maritime engineering
Research Institution | Chubu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAJIMA Erika 中部大学, 総合工学研究所, 博士特別研究員 (70708932)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 資源 / 海洋 / 藻類 / 二酸化炭素 / 工業 / 培養 / 化学工学 / 研究 / CO2 / 第一次産業 / 流動 / 持続性 / 死の谷 / 海洋バイオマス / 大量生産 / 高濃度溶解 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The research and development on the application of high concentration carbon dioxide so as to culture the large amount of algae are indispensable for the utilization of sea resources and the cultivation of energy and foods. The most important item which should be studied in the early stage is the development of the chemical engineering being connected with Ocean engineering and the basic algae research. The imaginary concept of the significance and the offer for the research funds have been gone ahead instead that the studies on the energy balance, the effect to the circumstance and the logical structure for the significance.The research tends to change to the simple activity for the acquisition of research funds.