Analysis of molecular sysytem of vascular malformations in relation to nerve and hemo-dynamics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25670751
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Plastic surgery
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
AKITA Sadanori  長崎大学, 大学病院, 助教 (90315250)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords血管奇形 / 動静脈奇形 / 神経系 / 細胞 / 虚血 / 組織弁 / 神経結合タンパク / 皮弁付加 / 動物モデル / 血管新生 / 遺伝子改変 / 血流
Research Abstract
Vascular malformation is a limit of quality of life, such as limited range of motion and headache admit. Because studies have examined systematically the correlation of peripheral nerves and blood vessels , blood vessels of the circulatory system peripheral tissues and hemo- dynamics. 1. For blood flow added to the tissue to the ischemic model , the involvement of the system " nerve " , and compared with the fat stem cell population adapter of cell membrane receptor tyrosine kinase domain ( junction ) molecules (Shc -adopter protein) knockout mouse model using. 2. As a result of considering the relationship between the wound and angiogenesis and nerve regeneration, one in the lower extremities 20Gy irradiation after iliac artery ligation rat model. It is necessary to investigate further as vascular malformation approximate model by nerve -binding protein genetically engineered mouse models and ischemic rat vascular system operation.