Study of nursing tacit knowledge acquisition support system utilized the tuning information of nurses and patients
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25670919
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
YUKIE Majima  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70285360)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MAEKAWA Yasuko  関西福祉大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60353033)
ISHIGAME Atsushi  大阪府立大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (60212864)
KATAGIRI Mako  地方独立行政法人大阪府立産業技術総合研究所, 製品信頼性科, 研究員 (50359379)
石亀 篤司  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60212867)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAWANO Tsuneo  摂南大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90152983)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords看護技術 / 暗黙知 / 同調現象 / 看護暗黙知 / 生体リズム / 同調情報
Outline of Final Research Achievements
“Proficient skills” and “knacks” in nursing skills are difficult to hand down because of their “tacit nature”. In this study, we devoted attention to biological data, such as an electroencephalographic (EEG) data, and their changes when performing blood collection. We analyzed an existence of turning phenomenon and the characteristics, including the differences in the changing state of tension between nurses and patients.
As a result, it was suggested that the patient's brain waves were tuned by nurse’waves after several seconds in brain waves. Moreover, it was also suggested that the attunement was not seen at the abnormal situation that blood collecting goes wrong. On the other hand, a phenomenon which is called attunement was not able to be analyzed in the electrocardiogram. In the future, the following examinations are due to advance that a concrete education system using brain waves, and analysis methods of the attunement phenomenon from an electrocardiogram.