Project/Area Number |
25750004
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | Advanced Institute of Industrial Technology |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAJIMA Mizuki 産業技術大学院大学, 産業技術研究科, 助教 (30634175)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 照明環境 / 照射位置 / 色温度 / 印象評価 / 評価 / 計測時間 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To evaluate the effect of circadian rhythms to human impressions of lighting environment constructed by color temperature and irradiation position of the lighting. Impressions of lighting environment had taken subjective and objective sides by a questionnaire survey, an amylase density secreted in saliva, and a line of sight measuring. To evaluate the effect of circadian rhythms from the time-dependent change. The measurement had taken two times a day, 10 to 13 0'clock and 18 to 21 0'clock. As a result, in subjective evaluation impressions of irradiation position was changing with the time-dependent change. Furthermore suggested that impressions take Influences especially to the environment that was irradiated by 5000 K lamp angle fixed at 90° Against in objective evaluation there is no indication. Probably an amylase density has a large personal deviation and a line of sight measuring have little information about the space.