Project/Area Number |
25750277
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | Shujitsu University (2014-2015) Kurashiki University of Science and the Arts (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
HONDA SAORI 倉敷芸術科学大学, 大学院
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 離島 / 体育 / 教育支援 / 保健体育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to inspect to support of the health and physical education for the isolated island area, and development of teaching materials using the ICT tool. The educational and life environment of an island affects physical fitness level of children. Therefor, there is no difference between inland and island area of physical fitness, until the junior high school from the higher grades at elementary school, although the physical fitness level of the children in the lower grades at school of an island area is high. This result showed that is necessary to suggest contents of PE for combined class. Furthermore, it was cleared that the difference in ingenuity at PE had an influence on the exercise strength, and the feedback using ICT tools is effective against the learning motivation. The database construction of relations of the ingenuity at PE and the exercise strength, and the reexamination of the method of the education support to the isolated island are issues.