Project/Area Number |
25780228
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Gakushuin University (2014-2015) Kaetsu University (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
KUDO Satoshi 学習院大学, 経済学部, その他 (70613313)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 技術転換 / 技術選択 / イノベーション / 製品市場 / 競争優位 / 技術経営 / 技術転換メカニズム / 企業間競争 / 技術間競争 / 製造業の技術転換 / 産業構造の変化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to elucidate the mechanism of technology switch in the manufacturing industry. The companies face the dilemma of technology choice, probably because be forced to the selection of the alternative that if the current technology or a new technology.Companies that have succeeded in the technology choice, at the same time pursuing the current technology and new technology within a very short period of time, and made a decision in the meantime.Factors that enabled it, at the same time coexist with current technology to develop the organization and the organization to develop new technologies, information sharing between the two organizations will enhance the independence of intentionally reduced to, lack of technology for the commercialization of new technologies is carried out other companies and aggressively alliance.