Study of problems related to derived category of coherent sheaves
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25800017
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Okawa Shinnosuke  大阪大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (60646909)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords導来圏 / 双有理幾何学 / 半直交分解 / 非可換代数幾何学 / del Pezzo曲面 / Hirzebruch曲面 / モジュライ / 例外対象 / Grothendieck環 / 幾何学的不変式論 / ブラウアー対 / 導来圏(ヨーロッパ) / 非可換代数幾何学(ヨーロッパ) / ブラウアー対(ヨーロッパ・北米・オーストラリア) / 箙 / 非可換代数多様体
Outline of Final Research Achievements
With Kotaro Kawatani, we studied the relationship between the semi-orthogonal decompositions of the derived category of coherent sheaves and the canonical linear system. We obtained some results in this direction. Also with Hokuto Uehara, we identified the structure of the exceptional sheaves on the Hirzebruch surface of degree 2.
Concerning noncommutative algebraic geometry, with Tarig Abdelgadir and Kazushi Ueda, we introduced a certain construction of compactified moduli spaces of noncommutative algebraic varieties and studied their structures for the case of noncommutative del Pezzo surfaces. Also with Taro Sano, we studied the noncommutative rigidity of the moduli stack of stable pointed curves.