Project/Area Number |
25800022
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Algebra
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 三角圏 / 完全圏 / biset関手 / Mackey関手 / Burnside環 / 丹原関手 / derivator / ねじれ対 / ルコルマン / biset functor / Mackey functor / 2-category / triangulated category / torsion pair / ホモロジー代数 / アーベル圏 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1)Twin cotorsion pair on a triangulated category gives a simultaneous generalization of t-structure, cluster tilting subcategory and functorially finite rigid subcategory. We have given a condition for the heart of twin cotorsion pairs to be equivalent, by means of the associated functors. (2)We have calculated the prime spectrum of the Burnside Tambara functor for a special kind of groups, and related it to the spectrum of the Burnside ring itself. We have also given a biset deformation of Tambara functors, which was known to Mackey functors. We have shown that biset functors can be realized as a special kind of Mackey functors on a 2-category. Based on this result, describing the properties of multiplicative transfers of Burnside rings, we have revealed their 'partial Tambara' property。Besides, via the 2-category of finite groupoids, we have given a method to obtain a biset functor from a derivator on this 2-category.