Project/Area Number |
25820156
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Communication/Network engineering
Research Institution | The University of Electro-Communications |
Principal Investigator |
HAN Chenggao 電気通信大学, 情報理工学(系)研究科, 准教授 (10400714)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 無線周波数資源高度利用技術 / 完全相補系列系 / 信号間干渉のないCDMA / 高性能インターリーバー / 多入力多出力通信 / 高速処理 / ダイバーシチ技術 / 多入力他出力通信 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To develop high efficient usage technique for the wireless frequency resource, in this study, we investigated the combining of the CDMA system without inter-channel interference based on complete complementary codes into the channel capacity increasing multi-input multi-output system. As the results: 1) We proposed the general construction method of the complete complementary codes which reduce hardware implementation complexity. 2) We also proposed a novel approach to analyze the frequency offset, caused by the frequency collision between transmitter and receiver, and the effects of Doppler frequency shift for the terminals in a high-speed movement. 3) A high-performance interleaver which outperforms that adopted in wireless LAN standard is also proposed for the use of error correcting codes.