Design of Model-free 2DOF Sampled-data system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25820186
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Control engineering/System engineering
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
Sato Takao  兵庫県立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00347527)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsデータ駆動 / 2自由度系 / モデルフリー / 2自由度 / サンプル値 / PID制御 / 性能評価 / 国際情報交換 / 国際会議発表 / 論文執筆 / 解説記事執筆 / 学会発表
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We investigated methods for designing high-performance control systems, even when no known or assumed process model or system is available, in contrast to the existing procedure of designing the system to control such systems or models. We focused on the design of control systems from input-output data and in particular on the independent design of two mutually non-interfering control indicators as a system with two degrees of freedom, and found that this method yields control systems with higher levels of performance than prior control systems.