Project/Area Number |
25820294
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Toyohashi University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KAKINO YOSHINORI 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60385523)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | オランダ / 学校建築 / ヘルツベルハー / 建築装置 / 計画手法 / 個別学習 / 教師のコントロール / 個別学習モデル / ヘルマン・ヘルツベルハー / 個別教育 / 建築的装置 / 学習空間 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
① Articulation and differentiation of spaces : Spaces are planned articulation by superficial and sectional operation for floor level and walls. Furthermore, spaces are differentiated for corners elaborating in a function side by making a part of spaces furniture elements. ② Space elements with plural functions : Each space elements are planned functional multiply. For example, the personal locker located inside Learning street has both personal storing and the functions as the small room, and articulation does space gently more. Neighboring steps are teaching tools storing. ③ Planning that spaces are attached great importance to localization for children than mobility : the demand of the space users beforehand is reflected and spaces is planned as furniture-like elements without providing a corner with flexible expensive furniture such as open space in Japanese ‘Open-space type’ schools.