Research of an employment system for a nurse in a child rearing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25862128
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionOsaka Medical College
Principal Investigator
Kawakita Toshimi  大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (50440897)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords子育て期 / 看護師 / 雇用管理 / 多様な働き方 / 雇用形態 / 育児期
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The various working in the hospital reports were often accomplished, but almost no quantitative investigation was accomplished. Therefore the nurse who works in a hospital was investigated quantitatively. Employment pattern were investigated about the the job characteristic.Full-time employer’s point is higher than part-timer’s, But the significant difference with the short time's staff wasn't admitted.
Support for child's grown-up development by nurse top manager is different the hospital scale.