Project/Area Number |
25862156
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Iida Women's Junior College (2014-2015) Nagano College of Nursing (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
YAMASHITA AZUSA 飯田女子短期大学, その他部局等, 講師 (00457904)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 手足症候群 / 化学療法 / 副作用 / セルフケア |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research is considering the self-care promotion for development-of-symptoms prevention of hand-and-foot syndrome. To the patient who has shown the symptoms of hand-and-foot syndrome, I carried out semi-structured interviews investigation and the questionnaire using Skindex29, and investigated the actual condition of the patient who has shown the symptoms of hand-and-foot syndrome. Based on the result, I create "the pamphlet for instruction", and a "self-care diary", and it is in progress about the research on promotion of self-care.