Project/Area Number |
26242013
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | The Open University of Japan |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山地 一禎 国立情報学研究所, コンテンツ科学研究系, 教授 (50373379)
梶田 将司 京都大学, 学術情報メディアセンター, 教授 (30273296)
仲林 清 千葉工業大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (20462765)
小林 亜樹 工学院大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (30323801)
内海 成治 京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (80283711)
小川 寿美子 名桜大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (20244303)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAWASHIMA TATSUHIKO 学習院大学, 経済学部, 名誉教授 (40080353)
AKAHORI KANJI 東京工業大学, 名誉教授 (80143626)
NAKAMURA YASUHIDE 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (60260486)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | MOC / オンラインコース / 学習解析 / 学習コミュニティ / リポジトリ連携 / 学習ログ / 国際標準化 / eラーニング / e-Learning / MOOC |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Focusing on MOOC (Massive Open Online Course) phenomena, the researches and development on Next Generation Digital Learning Environments (NGDLE) were conducted to clarify the functions in different local contexts. Learner supports by machine are indispensable to realize the scalability. In this study, the requirements for LA (LA policy, Learning Record Store and so on), Digital badge and Micro-credentials, and the collaboration with other educational information systems (i.e. Student Information System, Digital Content Management System) and the interoperability were examined. In addition, the issues at the localization processes were analyzed under the collaborations with overseas institutions such as Asian open universities.