| Project/Area Number |
26247063
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Condensed matter physics II
| Research Institution | Japan Atomic Energy Agency |
Principal Investigator |
Maekawa Sadamichi 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力科学研究部門 先端基礎研究センター, センター長 (60005973)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
安立 裕人 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力科学研究部門 先端基礎研究センター, 研究副主幹 (10397903)
家田 淳一 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力科学研究部門 先端基礎研究センター, 研究副主幹 (20463797)
中堂 博之 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力科学研究部門 先端基礎研究センター, 研究副主幹 (30455282)
小野 正雄 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力科学研究部門 先端基礎研究センター, 研究副主幹 (50370375)
松尾 衛 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力科学研究部門 先端基礎研究センター, 任期付研究員 (80581090)
針井 一哉 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力科学研究部門 先端基礎研究センター, 研究員 (00633900)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YASUOKA Hiroshi 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力科学研究部門 先端基礎研究センター, 嘱託研究員 (50026027)
SAITOH Eiji 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力科学研究部門 先端基礎研究センター, 客員研究員 (80338251)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | スピンベリー位相 / スピン起電力 / 磁壁 / 回転系 / バーネット効果 / 核磁気共鳴 / 国際共同研究 / スピンべりー位相 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We performed theoretical researches of novel voltage generation methods using the spin Berry phase and observation of the spin Berry phase accumulation in the nuclear spin system on the rotating frame by the nuclear magnetic resonance method. We show that the spinmotive force is enhanced by collective motion of bubble magnetic domains using numerical calculation, and show theoretically that spinmotive force is also generated by domain wall motion in antiferromagnets. In the nuclear spin system we observed the effective magnetic field induced by rotation (Barnett field) and crossover behavior between the Berry phase and the Barnett field.