Project/Area Number |
26249065
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIDA Tetsuya 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 教授 (60312972)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
半井 健一郎 広島大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (10359656)
中村 秀明 山口大学, 大学院創成科学研究科, 教授 (20207905)
岩城 一郎 日本大学, 工学部, 教授 (20282113)
細田 暁 横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (50374153)
田村 隆弘 徳山工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (60171899)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | マルチスケール統合解析 / コンクリート構造物 / 設計 / 施工 / 維持管理 / データベース / ひび割れ / 熱力学連成解析 / 耐久性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aims to develop an information database and numerical model which covers design, construction, inspection, and maintenance of concrete structures, and by coupling them with a multi-scale integrated numerical system, we are able to simulate thermodynamic and mechanical behaviors and performances of cementitious materials and reinforced concrete structures under various environmental conditions and history. In addition, in this research, important information has been extracted from various database so that high quality data base and improvement of the numerical simulation tool can be realized to give an appropriate feedback to design, construction, inspection, maintenance of concrete structures.