Development of the preparation method for CIGS printable solar cell
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26281054
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Design and evaluation of sustainable and environmental conscious system
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI HIDEYUKI  東北大学, 環境科学研究科, 准教授 (90312652)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田路 和幸  東北大学, 環境科学研究科, 教授 (10175474)
横山 俊  東北大学, 環境科学研究科, 助教 (30706809)
下位 法弘  東北大学, 環境科学研究科, 准教授 (40624002)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords低炭素社会 / CIGS太陽電池 / 水溶液中合成 / 塗布 / ナノ粒子
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Gas phase preparation method of CIGS (Cu(In,Ga)Se2) type solar cell has various problems, such as relatively low productivity, large amount of waste of resources, etc. Therefore, in this study, we tried to synthesized uniform CI alloy nanoparticles by using restrict controlling method of metallic complexes in an aqueous solution under room temperature, leading to the reduction potential and/or rate. By using these size and distribution controlled CI nanoparticles, printable solar cell were successfully synthesized. As a results, these easy synthesized printable solar cell, show the photo-voltaic conversion efficiency of c.a. 3 %.