| Project/Area Number |
26285184
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Japan Textbook Research Center |
Principal Investigator |
Hiroshi Isero 公益財団法人教科書研究センター, その他部局等, その他 (80342608)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤森 裕治 信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00313817)
河合 久 国立教育政策研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (30214589)
谷田部 玲生 桐蔭横浜大学, 法学部, 教授 (30311137)
松原 静郎 桐蔭横浜大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (50132692)
中川 一史 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (80322113)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
GOTO Kenichi 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター基礎研究部, 総括研究官 (50549368)
FUKUMOTO Toru 国立教育政策研究所, 教育研究情報センター, 総括研究官 (70413903)
IRIBE Akiko つくば国際大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (10265233)
Okuizumi Kaori 日本体育大学, 児童スポーツ教育学部, 教授 (70409829)
SATO Yukie 金沢星稜大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (90599614)
OSAWA Katsumi 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20323735)
IDA Yoshiyasu 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20203086)
TODA Yoshiharu 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50207586)
IIJIMA Yasuyuki 愛知教育大学, 数学教育講座, 教授 (30202815)
NISHIMURA Keiichi 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30549358)
NINOMIYA Hiroyuki 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40335881)
YAMASHITA Shuichi 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10272296)
OOTSUJI Hisashi 東洋大学, 理工学部, 教授 (20272099)
MATSUBARA Kenji 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター基礎研究部, 総括研究官 (10549372)
MAJIMA Kiyoko 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10552896)
YAMADA Yoshiaki 鳴門教育大学, 芸術健康系教育部, 准教授 (80363175)
SATO Kenji 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10283045)
TAKAGI Sachiko 新潟大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (70377175)
ANDO Akinobu 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60344743)
MATSUMOTO Kakunosuke 桐蔭横浜大学, スポーツ健康政策学部, 教授 (30387964)
UEDA Seiji 聖心女子・大学, 文学部教育学科, 教授 (90193804)
| Research Collaborator |
ARAI Ikuo 星槎大学, 特任教授 (30000061)
NAGASAKI Eizo 国立教育政策研究所, 名誉所員 (50141982)
HATOGAI Taro 首都大学東京, 客員教授 (10280512)
KAWAI Hisashi 国立教育政策研究所, 名誉所員 (30214589)
SAITO Tadahiko 信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10313818)
FUJII Koki 島根大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50322219)
TAKII Akira 都留文科大学, 非常勤講師 (10570476)
AOKI Keiko 大東文化大学, 非常勤講師
NISHIDA Mitsuaki 柏市柏第二小学校, 校長
FUJIMURA Kazuo (公財)教科書研究センター, 特別研究員 (60291952)
HOSONO Jiro (公財)教科書研究センター, 特別研究員 (50238755)
MORI Satoshi 品川区立浜川中学校, 教諭
SUGIURA Yuki 埼玉大学, 大学院教育学研究科
MORISHITA Koji 光村図書出版(株), ICT事業本部, 普及促進部長
IKEDA Katsumi 教育出版(株), ICT事業局, 執行役員局長
KANEKO Sumio 教育出版(株), ICT開発本部, ICTシステム開発室室長
IKEDA Kazumasa (株)新興出版社啓林館, 第三編集部, 編集部長
FUJIKAWA Hiroshi 大日本図書(株), 代表取締役社長
KOMATSU Tsuyoshi 東京書籍(株), 事業本部制作部, 課長
AOKI Satoshi 日本文教出版(株), 編集部, 課長
SATO Takashi (株)教育芸術社, 広報・デジタル開発部
SONODA Yosuke 日本文教出版(株), 編集部, 部長代理
HIDAKA Harumichi 開隆堂出版(株), 編集第三部, 取締役
KURASAWA Naoki 開隆堂出版(株), 情報管理室, 課長
ASO Masahiro (株)学研教育みらい, 教科書, 編集長
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | デジタル教科書 / 指導者用デジタル教科書 / 学習者用デジタル教科書 / 教育方法 / 教育学 / 教育工学 / 著作権・コンテンツ保護 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This investigative study of digital textbooks encompasses empirical research based on visits to progressive schools in Japan and interviews of the people there, a questionnaire survey of Japanese textbook publishers, and interviews with people at administrative institutions and progressive schools in other countries. For all 10 subject areas in Japanese elementary and junior high schools, information was collected on the following topics,special measures taken or points requiring special attention; the educational effectiveness of digital textbooks; the fields in which digital textbooks proved most useful; the issues and areas requiring improvement; and the effect of digital textbooks on the use of paper-based textbooks. Finally, summaries were compiled on the future prospects for digital textbooks for both educators and learners, and the problems of copyright, taking into consideration the findings of a committee charged with reviewing digital textbooks and their place.