Project/Area Number |
26288087
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Green/Environmental chemistry
Research Institution | Toyohashi University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
IWASA SEIJI 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (30303712)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 残留農薬分析 / 環境分析 / 抗原抗体反応 / イムノアッセイ法 / ELISA法 / 触媒 / カルベン / イムノクロマト法 / イムノアッセイ / ハプテン / 抗体 / 残留農薬 / 検査キット / リンカー / ネオニコチノイド / 遷移金属触媒 / イムノクロマトグラフィー / 免疫 / 残留農薬検査 / ハプテン合成 / 有機合成 / 免疫化学反応 / パラジウム / ルテニウム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To keep food safety and the reliance, the development of a residue analysis of low molecular agricultural chemicals is one of most important social requirements as for both human health and environmental consideration. For this regard, our objective of this research project is to develop a simple, rapid and low cost performance analytical method with immunoassay being comparable to conventional instrumental analysis such as HPLC, GC, MASS and their combination. During this research project, we have established pesticide residue analysis with immunoassay method in the range of ppb. The key technology of immunoassay is the preparation of highly selective antibody to recognize the target pesticide residue. The catalyst was newly developed to introduce suitable linker on the pesticide and also apply carbentranfer reaction of diazo-comopunds. This system is simple, rapid, cost-effective, high mobility and high throughput analytical method and now commercially available.