Organic-inorganic hybrid materials constituted of alternating oxo-copolymers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26288108
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Inorganic industrial materials
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
takahashi Masahide  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (20288559)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 徳留 靖明  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50613296)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords有機ー無機ハイブリッド材料 / ゾルーゲル / かご形分子 / ナノ材料 / 複合材料・物性 / 有機-無機ハイブリッド材料 / 酸化物高分子 / ガラス / 分子制御 / 有機ー無機ハイブリッド
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Organic-inorganic hybrid materials of alternating oxo-copolymers with organic-functional group as side group have been prepared. Special attention was paid to synthesis of oligomers with well-defined network structures. As a results, designed main chain structures of oxo-polyhedrons were prepared. The polymers prepared from the oligomers with well-defined structures were prepared in which the network structures are completely designed. These oxo-copolymers showed better thermal properties compared with the polymers with a random main chains.