A study on innovation of sewage treatment technology by using anaerobic membrane bioreactor
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26289179
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil and environmental engineering
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
LI Yu-You  東北大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (30201106)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 北條 俊昌  東北大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (10708598)
久保田 健吾  東北大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80455807)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords土木環境システム / 下水処理 / 嫌気性 / MBR / メタン発酵 / バイオガス / エネルギー回収 / 温度影響 / 用排水システム / 嫌気性膜分離法 / AnMBR / 環境技術 / 水質汚濁・浄化 / 省エネルギー / 再生可能エネルギー / エネルギー回収型下水処理 / バイオマス / 膜分離技術 / 環境微生物
Outline of Final Research Achievements
An experimental study on the innovation sewage treatment by using anaerobic membrane reactor (AnMBR) was conducted. The effects of HRT, temperature and sewage composition on treatment performance of AnMBR were investigated. The treatment performance was evaluated by suing two type of membranes, flat sheet membrane and hollow fiber membrane, and a total of four different sewages including three artificial sewages containing surfactants (AE, LAS) and SS (toilet paper) respectively, and real sewage. The COD removal was high as 95-97% for artificial sewages. In the all experiments, AE removal was over 90%, but the LAS removal was only about 50%.