Caluculation of landscape management labor accounts for the appropriate landscape management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26289212
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
Shimizu Hiroyuki  名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 教授 (30187463)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 北村 淳一  三重大学, 生物資源学研究科, リサーチフェロー (00432360)
高取 千佳  名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 助教 (10736078)
河村 則行  名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 准教授 (30234131)
山本 一清  名古屋大学, 生命農学研究科, 准教授 (40262430)
村山 顕人  東京大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60396760)
岡本 耕平  名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 教授 (90201988)
萩原 和  滋賀県立大学, 地域共生センター, 准教授 (90648544)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HAYASHI Kiichiro  名古屋大学, 未来材料・システム研究所, 教授 (80432219)
OBA Makoto  国立環境研究所, 福島支部(地域環境創生研究室), 室長 (90462481)
HIRANO Yasuhiro  名古屋大学, 理学部地球惑星科学科, 准教授 (60353827)
TASHIRO Takashi  名古屋大学, 減災連携研究センター, 特任教授 (30391618)
YAMASHITA Hiromi  立命館アジア太平洋大学, アジア太平洋学部, 准教授 (90588881)
TERADA Toru  東京大学, 大学院新領域創成科学研究科, 講師 (00619934)
TSUCHIYA Kazuaki  東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科, 助教 (40615639)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords生態的国土管理作業量 / 土地利用 / GIS / ランドスケープ / 農地 / 森林 / 都市の緑 / 景域 / 持続可能性 / 景域類型 / 生態的国土管理コスト / 景域管理作業量
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Decreasing birthrate and aging population will reduce the labor forces requied for the appropriate landscape management. In this research, we quantitatively and qualitatively grasped the amount of labor forces necessary for the landscape management of the whole country land, including urban areas, urban peripheries, rural areas, Satoyama areas and coastal areas, based on the results of the on site researches and statistical reseraches. The appropriate perspecitives for the sustainable landscape management for the future was also considered. The result was published by springer as "Labor Forces and Landscape Management - Japanese Case Studies" in November 2016.