A Study on Clinical Application of "The Guidelines" and Development of Care Model Aiming at Standardization of Nursing Care for Children with Cancer
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26293474
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionTohto College of Health Sciences (2018)
Nagano College of Nursing (2014-2017)
Principal Investigator
Uchida Masayo  東都医療大学, 幕張ヒューマンケア学部, 教授 (70125938)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 竹内 幸江  長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00311902)
高橋 百合子 (大脇百合子 / 高橋 百合子(大脇百合子))  長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00438178)
足立 美紀  長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10457905)
白井 史  長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30420699)
齋藤 博子  長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助手 (20722177)
Research Collaborator Takenouchi Naoko
Hirata Mika
Ohara Yoshie
Nonaka Junko
Ogawa Junko
Mori Michiko
ishikawa Fukue
Kamibeppu Kieko
Shiwaku zin
Tomioka Akiko
Inoue Reiko
Tamura Megumi
Kobayashi kyoko
Komiyama Hiromi
Sato Iori
Soezima Takashi
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords小児がん / 子ども / 家族 / ケアガイドライン / ケアモデル / 看護の標準化 / 入院環境 / ケア内容 / ガイドライン / 小児がんの子ども / 臨床活用の評価 / 評価 / 質問紙調査 / 小児がん看護ケアガイドライン / 臨床活用
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to verify the clinical use of "Childhood cancer nursing care guidelines" developed in the previous research and to develop a care model, aiming at standardization of childhood cancer nursing.
We conducted a national survey to evaluate guidelines for nurses involved in pediatric cancer nursing. The nurses' perceptions of the importance of the 46 items of care described in the guidelines was high, and most items were supported. The nurses' perceptions of the degree of care implementation differed depending on the item, and were considered to indicate difficulties in care and problems. Based on these results, we revised the guidelines and described the care model in line with the current issues of childhood cancer nursing.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、小児がんの子どもと家族のQOLの改善を目指す日本小児がん看護学会の研究活動の一環として位置づけ、活動を継続してきた。小児がん治療やがん対策推進基本計画等の動向を踏まえ、看護実践に関するケアの指針として、臨床現場の看護師が活用しやすいように、具体的でわかりやすく、ケアモデルの記述も含め「小児がん看護ケアガイドライン2018」へと改訂した。日本全国どこにいても治療中及び治療後の小児がんの子どもと家族への標準的ケアとして展開されることを願い、日本小児がん看護学会会員および全国の小児がん治療施設に送付した。2019年秋には、日本小児がん看護学会ホームページにも掲載される予定である。