| Project/Area Number |
26303007
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
清野 純史 京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (00161597)
鶴来 雅人 一般財団法人地域地盤環境研究所, その他部局等, その他 (60450912)
吉田 雅穂 福井工業高等専門学校, 環境都市工学科, 教授 (90210723)
山口 謙太郎 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (10274490)
池本 敏和 金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 講師 (60311677)
| Research Collaborator |
Ajami Ali Azarbaijan Shahid Madani University, Vice President
Fallahi Abdollhosein Azarbaijan Shahid Madani University, Assistant Professor
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 耐震診断 / 耐震補強 / 組積造構造物 / イラン / 世界遺産 / 歴史的建造物 / 想定地震動 / 減災 / 耐震 / 防災 / 地震 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Prediction of strong ground motion was conducted at St. Stepanos Monetary that was registered as UNESCO World Cultural Heritage in Iran. Scenario earthquake fault was assumed as North Tabriz fault. Several kinds of in situ tests such as micro tremor measurements、shear wave velocity measurements and so on, were conducted to estimate dynamic characteristics of the site. Seismic diagnosis of the monatory was done by using the scenario earthquake motion and methods of seismic retrofitting were proposed.