| Project/Area Number |
26303012
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Civil and environmental engineering
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Fukushi Kensuke 東京大学, サステイナビリティ学連携研究機構, 教授 (30282114)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森田 茂紀 東京農業大学, 農学部, 教授 (00143404)
徐 開欽 国立研究開発法人国立環境研究所, 資源循環・廃棄物研究センター, 主席研究員 (20250722)
張 振亜 筑波大学, 生命環境科学研究科(系), 教授 (20272156)
李 玉友 東北大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (30201106)
松田 浩敬 東京大学, 新領域創成科学研究科, 准教授 (50451901)
栗栖 聖 (長谷川聖 / 栗栖 聖(長谷川聖)) 東京大学, 先端科学技術研究センター, 講師 (00323519)
浦 剣 山形大学, 農学部, 助教 (40622072)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
PU Jian 東洋大学, 情報連携学部, 助教 (40622072)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 中国華北地域 / 天津市 / 都市農村融合 / 持続可能な発展 / 持続的発展 / 中国 / 天津 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Structure of life style in both urban area and rural area has changed tremendously with rapid economic growth in North China. Planning and Implementing of environmental policy must be paid special attention. The purpose of this research proposes a model of sustainable development in urban fringe area of Tianjin located at North China with building proper combining technology with institution based on analyzing current situation and projection for pollution of water, soil, agriculture, livestock farming and so on. International workshop, “Sustainable development by integrating urban area with rural area”, is co-organized by The University of Tokyo and Tianjin government and is the most important part of this research to share research results and methods with each other, and install them in society. Necessity of method and apparatus for treating living wastewater had been founded, which can respond for rapid change of lifestyle with economic growth.