Project/Area Number |
26310314
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 特設分野 |
Research Field |
Food Cycle Research
Research Institution | Rikkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
夏原 和美 日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00345050)
小山 智之 東京海洋大学, 海洋科学技術研究科, 准教授 (00377904)
池口 明子 横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (20387905)
竹中 千里 名古屋大学, 生命農学研究科, 教授 (40240808)
宮川 修一 岐阜大学, 応用生物科学部, 教授 (60115425)
小坂 康之 京都大学, アジア・アフリカ地域研究研究科, 准教授 (70444487)
熊谷 圭知 お茶の水女子大学, 人間文化創成科学研究科, 教授 (80153344)
村山 伸子 新潟県立大学, 人間生活学部, 教授 (80219948)
小野 映介 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (90432228)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-07-18 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 微量元素摂取 / 物質循環 / 野生動植物 / 食生活 / 生業活動 / 微量元素 / 野生生物利用 / 土地利用 / 健康 / 循環 / 野生食料資源 / 地理学 / 食物 / パプアニューギニア / ラオス / ジンバブエ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims at clarifying the characteristics of the wildlife they use as food and the places where they gather them related with subsistence activities and working out a comprehensive system of studying from environment to health. The variations of daily diet the varieties, parts, and amounts of foods that they eat were investigated. Land use, subsistence activities, and history of the communities, and gave consideration to the varieties of wildlife resources, and the methods and places of gathering are clarified as well. The characteristics of micro elements according to the natural environment and the combinations of wildlife as food based on micro element intake.was clarified. Moreover, it demonstrated the significance of many varieties of wildlife and land conditions where they are gathered in acquiring such micro elements.