Study on visualization of useful information for work succession
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26330224
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Human interface and interaction
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
Nomura Yoshinari  岡山大学, 自然科学研究科, 准教授 (70274496)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords仕事引き継ぎ / 仕事効率化 / カレンダ / 引き継ぎ支援 / 仕事引継ぎ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In office work using a computer, all office data can be completely preserved irrespective of its importance, so it is often difficult to discover important information of previous works. Searching methods such as full text search do not work well for those who took over work. Therefore, classify according to the importance of the data is required. However it is difficult to do after the work was done. Therefore, supporting the act of reusing the data and files, the system captures periodical works, and visualizes them, clarifies what the routine work is.