Technological integration measure estimation method integtating spatial statistics and patent information analysis and regional innovation policy evaluation method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26330359
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Web informatics, Service informatics
Research InstitutionToyohashi University of Technology
Principal Investigator
Masuyama Shigeru  豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60173762)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小林 暁雄  豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (20710130)
平岡 透  長崎県立大学, 情報システム学部, 教授 (30626891)
野中 尋史  長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 講師 (70544724)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords科学的政策評価 / イノベーションと特許 / 産業クラスター / 特許分析 / 空間情報学 / 政策評価 / テキストマイニング / 空間統計学による分析 / 技術動向分析 / 産業クラスタ / 空間的分布 / 技術集積
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We quantitatively evaluated the technological accumulation using the spatial ubiquity of patent application / registration by global and local spatial autocorrelation based on Moran, especially focusing on the biotechnology field.The result was "patent application base" At the local city level other than the three major metropolitan areas as well, there is a possibility that an interdisciplinary cluster formation crossing municipalities, an academic institution such as university medical school is the core, the area where clusters are already formed is being fixed and deepening In addition, on the "patent registration base", formation of regional clusters and local clusters was clearly shown at the local city level other than the three major metropolitan areas. We also conducted information extraction from patents as a foundation and research on analysis algorithms of network structure systems.