Project/Area Number |
26330412
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Learning support system
Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University (2014, 2017) Kyoto University (2015-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Mizuho Ikeda 関西学院大学, 理工学部, 研究員 (80379601)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | Web教材 / 品質管理 / 学習ログ / マウスカーソル / 特徴分析 / ローレンツ曲線 / ジニ係数 / クラスタリング / 教育工学 / マウスカーソルの挙動 / 学習コンテンツ / データ分析 / Webデータ / ソフトウェア工学 / ヒューマンコンピュータインタラクション |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the quality control of web-based teaching materials using structured contents, a system (MCTlA) to collect mouse cursor behavior automatically has been designed and developed. In addition, it has been applied to an actual class and learning log have been collected. Furthermore, a system that can visualize in real time the progress of a lesson has been developed using the learning log. It was found that it is possible to clearly capture a student's learning activities. A learning log of the subsection units has been accumulated every semester since the 20l5 fall semester. A quality evaluation model of web-based teaching materials needs to be established by analyzing additional learner features and applying them to a mathematical model.