Project/Area Number |
26330420
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Entertainment and game informatics 1
Research Institution | Aichi Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Mizuno Shinji 愛知工業大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (20314099)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
安田 孝美 名古屋大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (60183977)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 仮想拡張体験 / CG / VR / インタラクション / 画像処理 / 立体視 / デジタルミュージアム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we developed interactive digital contents for virtual and expanded experiences of creating artwarks, and doing observation and experiments of scientific events at schools and museums. Specifically, we developed a system to simulate the generation of Jomon pottery, a stereoscopic celestial viewer for intuitive understanding of the constellation's three-dimensional structure, a system that expands painting and dance with 3DCG, a system to analyze running high jump with 3D data, an interactive content combining Ikebana and digital technology, and so on. For these research results, we made presentations on 2 international journals, 5 domestic journals, 13 international conferences, and 36 domestic conferences.