Project/Area Number |
26350029
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | Kyushu Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Tomoko 九州産業大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (90330787)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
荒巻 大樹 九州産業大学, 芸術学部, 助教 (30601372)
南 聡 九州産業大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (30615365)
星野 浩司 九州産業大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (60552205)
青木 幹太 九州産業大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (70159276)
佐藤 佳代 九州産業大学, 芸術学部, 准教授 (70454907)
佐藤 慈 九州産業大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (90412460)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | ソーシャルデザイン / 伝統的工芸品 / 伝承的技術 / 地域振興 / デザイン教育 / 協働研究 / 美術・デザイン教育 / 地域貢献 / 産学連携 / 重要無形民俗文化財修復 / 伝統技術継承 / 情報発信 / 次世代型デザイン教育 / 地域活性化 / 伝統産業 / 重要無形民俗文化財 / プロジェクションマッピング / ワークショップ / 振興活動 / マネージメント / 伝統産業の振興 / 地域産業活性化 / 商品化 / プロモーション・ヴィデオ / ドキュメンタリー / 福岡県知事指定特産伝統工芸品 / 報道 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This studies were based on local traditional industrial arts, activities, and aiming for industrial promotion in conjunctions with revitalization of activities of them for the technical successions.In these studies, we principal researchers, section researchers, firms, administrators and students provided internal stimulation for the firms, and provided practical education for the students. The results of studies were exhibited at the popular commercial building in center of Fukuoka, and many influential medias covered that event helping awareness of such event in the public. In the April 2016, "Social Design Course" which composed of "Regional Brand planning Course" and "Information Design Course" was founded in the art department because of good educational results were achieved in this study.