Project/Area Number |
26350031
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | Sojo University |
Principal Investigator |
KOGA Motoya 崇城大学, 工学部, 助教 (30635628)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
和泉 信生 崇城大学, 情報学部, 助教 (60553584)
松原 誠仁 熊本保健科学大学, 保健科学部, 講師 (60515782)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MORISHITA Katsuhiro 熊本高等専門学校, 建築社会デザイン工学科, 助教 (70735266)
Research Collaborator |
KAJIYAMA Taishi
QU Jinyan
SASAKI Hiroto
SEGUCHI Yuuya
NOGUCHI Masahiro
KUROGI Yuuki
KUDO Akiko
YOSHIOKA Daiki
SADAMORI Kazuki
FUJIKAWA Satoshi
MIZUUE Kouki
YOSHINAGA Shohei
INADA Yoshie
MAKEAWA Nana
KAWAZU Nana
TADA Ryunosuke
KOBAYASHI Yuya
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 身障者支援システム / 福祉のまちづくり / 車いす使用者 / 車いすナビゲーション / ワークショップ / 自走式車いす / 車いすナビゲーション・システム / 先進事例調査 / 身障者支援ツール / 広域モデル開発手法の提案 / 通り評価アプリ / 身障者支援 / 支援システム / 最適ルートの探索 / 車いすの振動 / 整備案検討支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study proposes the tentative development of the support system for disabled persons. The support system has two functions: a software-based mobility support ‘wheelchair navigation system’ that searches for an optimum route from a current location to a destination and a hardware-based ‘downtown development review support function’ that simulates how burden will be eased for wheelchair users by preparing appropriate sidewalks as welfare town planning review support. After developing a prototype of the system, we held workshops with wheelchair user participants. We discussed its usefulness and they provide us their opinions and ideas. Furthermore, we developed a “Detailed model of the system” to increase its accuracy and a “Extended model of the system” to easily expand the area of the system.