Development of teacher training programs focused on "knowledge and skills for mathematical thinking"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350231
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
ITOH Takehiro  信州大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (00015827)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 茅野 公穗  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (20400658)
松澤 泰道  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 助教 (60645620)
昆 万佑子  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (70507186)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords数学的に考える力 / 教員養成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to develop a teacher training program focused on "knowledge and skills for mathematical thinking". To achieve this objective, we developed and implemented provisional programs, identified the improvement points of the programs, and reflected them in the programs. As results of this research, three secondary school mathematics teacher training programs and two elementary school teacher training programs were developed to make it possible to deepen "knowledge and skills for mathematical thinking" through problem solving.